Staff

We are proud to have such a team of well-qualified teachers, classroom assistants and support staff all of whom work closely with one another to provide and support the children’s learning. All staff at our school recognise that each child has her own special talent, which we assist in promoting and nurturing; while working to ensure that the education of each child develops in personal, social, academic and spiritual dimensions.

Each class has its own form teacher; specialist teachers take the girls for a variety of subjects, including Art, Music, French, Science, Drama and PE. Class numbers are small which allows each pupil to receive individual help and attention.

Governance

Falcons School for Girls is governed by our proprietors, the Alpha Plus Group. The Chair of Governors for Alpha Plus is Sir John Ritblat.

All correspondence with the Chair should be sent via Alpha Plus Head Office.

 

Senior Staff

Mrs S M Williams-Ryan Headmistress | Licence es Lettres, PGCE, MA (Education)

Email

Mrs E Agyeman Deputy Head (Maternity Cover), Mathematics Lead

Email

Ms S A Plumb Assistant Head - Operations

Email

Mr J Kelly Year 6 Class Teacher and Falcons Lead | BA, PGCE

Email

Mrs H Marsh Deputy Head | QTS BA Hons

Email

Miss S Girardin Year 2 Class Teacher and Peregrines Lead | MA PGCE

Email

Administration Staff

Mrs C Kava Headmistress’ P.A

Email

Mrs H Stokes Head of Admissions and Marketing

Email

Mrs C Heath School Secretary

Email

Mrs P Mulligan Bursar

Email

Support/Specialist Staff

Mr M Singh Minibus Driver

Email

Mrs S Haliwell Head Chef

Email

Mrs J Hillman Housekeeper

Mr D Perring Caretaker

Email

Miss J Rehill Lunchtime Supervisor

Email

Teaching Staff

Mr P Addis Year 4 Class Teacher

Email

Miss A Walters PE and Games Lead

Email

Mrs C Di Nucci Pre-Reception Class Teacher (maternity cover), Outdoor Learning/Forest School lead

Email

Mr E Toyloy Sports Assistant

Miss G Previte Year 4 Class Teacher

Email

Miss K Bailey Year 1 Teacher

Email

Mr G McCulloch Year 3 Class Teacher, Art and DT lead

Email

Miss C Grandemange French and ICT lead

Email

Miss M Peters Reception Class Teacher and Science Lead

Email

Miss M Lang Year 6 Class Teacher and Music Lead

Email

Miss F Begum Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss M Diez Fernandez Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss T Fevzi Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Magdic Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Ms M Mclafferty Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Ms N Wright Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Email

Miss M Herry Pre-Reception Teaching Assistant

Email

Mrs O Orlandic Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Email

Mrs J Hawkins Year 4 Teaching Assistant, First Aid Officer | NQV Level 3

Email

Mrs S Camilleri SENDCo

Email

Miss Partridge Singing Tutor | BMus (Hons)

Mrs Samuel Ballet Tutor | Safeguarding level 1 / RAD Registered Teacher

Miss Au Flute Tutor | BMus (Hons)

Miss Jones Singing Tutor | BMus (Hons)

Mr Simmonds Piano / Guitar Tutor | BMus (Hons)

Miss Feeney BMus (Hons) | Violin Tutor

Mr Alexa Piano Tutor | BMus (Hons)

Ms D Hillier Drama and History Lead | MA (Cantab) History, MA (RADA/King's College London) Text and Performance

Email

Miss Y Nelson Pre-Reception Teacher | BEd Hons

Email

Mrs T Dunning Year 5 Class Teacher and English and Eco-matters Lead | BA (Bsc)

Email